Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 Mva 66/11 Kv Power Transformers At Perungudi Works,Coil Winding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYAL POWER ELECTRICAL
9204000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.D.Balan Enterprises | Make : P.D.BALAN ENTERPRISES Model : 31.5 mva job coil winding assembly work Title : Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 MVA 66/11 KV Power Transformers At Perungudi Works | 13-01-2024 15:15:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL POWER ELECTRICAL | Make : ROYAL Model : Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 MVA 66/11 KV P Title : Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 MVA 66/11 KV Power Transformers | 10-01-2024 09:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 MVA 66/11 KV Power Transformers | ROYAL | Coil Winding And Assembling Of 31.5 MVA 66/11 KV P | 10 | ₹ 4838000.000 |
| Coil Winding And Assembling Of 20 MVA 110/33-11 KV Power Transformers | ROYAL | Coil Winding And Assembling Of 20 MVA 110/33-11 KV | 5 | ₹ 2360000.000 |
| Coil Winding and assembling of 10 MVA 110/11 KV Power Transformer | ROYAL | Coil Winding and assembling of 10 MVA 110/11 KV P | 5 | ₹ 2006000.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreCoil winding and assembling of 31.5 mva 66/11 kv power transformers at perungudi works,coil winding
Read more
Service provider for coil winding & assembling of 10 mva, 33/11 kv power transformers as per spec
Read more
of your Industry type