Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Cameras,Dome Cameras,Ptz Camera,Fish Eye Camera,Anpr Camera,64 Ch Embedded Nvr,32 Ch Embedded N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
5313622.62
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBERSOFT & SOFTWARES SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. | - | 12-01-2024 10:04:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 21:39:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 22:55:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TANVISHA DIGI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 00:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Bullet Cameras,Dome Cameras,PTZ Camera,FishEye Camera,ANPR CAMERA,64Ch Embedded NVR,32CH Embedded N | 5313622.62 | L1 |
| 2 | CYBERSOFT & SOFTWARES SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Bullet Cameras,Dome Cameras,PTZ Camera,FishEye Camera,ANPR CAMERA,64Ch Embedded NVR,32CH Embedded N | 5426697.28 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullet Cameras | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1076868.000 |
| Dome Cameras | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 287164.800 |
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 184080.000 |
| FishEye Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 110448.000 |
| ANPR CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 134992.000 |
| 64Ch Embedded NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 257712.000 |
| 32CH Embedded NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 214760.000 |
| HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 647961.600 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 121247.360 |
| 8 Port PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 266302.400 |
| 24 Port POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85904.000 |
| Indoor Rack 9U | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 116584.000 |
| Indoor Rack 15U | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35588.800 |
| Cat-6 for Last Mile | NA | BOQ Item | 2870 | ₹ 105673.400 |
| Patch Panel for Copper Connectivity to Switches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Information Outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 31907.200 |
| Uplink Patch Cords | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 22335.040 |
| Device Side Patch Corridor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 791.550 |
| Outdoor Box | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 35097.920 |
| 6 Core OFC Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 99396.000 |
Bullet cameras,dome cameras,ptz camera,fisheye camera,anpr camera,64ch embedded nvr,32ch embedded n
Read more
Dome camera,bullet camera,ptz camera,360 view or fisheye camera,anpr camera,anpr software,vms softw
Read more
Bullet network camera,dome network camera,ptz network camera,anpr camera,nvr,keyboard,anpr software
Read more
32 channel nvr,16 channel nvr,04 channel nvr,ip cameras,ip anpr camera,ip audio inbuild dome camera
Read more
32 channel nvr,16 channel nvr,04 channel nvr,ip cameras,ip anpr camera,ip audio inbuild dome camera
Read more
Ptz camera 2mp and above,dome ip camera 2mp and above,varifocal camera 2mp and above,64ch nvr with
Read more
Ptz camera,dome ip camera,verifocal camera,32ch nvr 4 sata,surveillance hdd 8tb,8port giga poe swit
Read more
Dome camera,bullet camera,anpr camera,nvr,anpr software,anpr software package,server,p2p,utp cable,
Read more
of your Industry type