Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
14 Mm Aluminum Wire,4mm Copper Wire,2.5mm Copper Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahender Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS | Make : FINOLEX Model : 14 Mm Aluminum Wire Title : 14 Mm Aluminum Wire | 02-03-2024 17:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJU SPORTS | Make : NA Model : 14 Mm Aluminum Wire Title : 14 Mm Aluminum Wire | 03-03-2024 12:25:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAROJ SINGHAL AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 14 Mm Aluminum Wire | 25-02-2024 12:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM BABA SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : 14 MM ALUMUNIUM WIRE Title : 14 MM ALUMUNIUM WIRE | 03-03-2024 12:06:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAROJ SINGHAL AND COMPANY | Item Categories : 14 mm Aluminum wire,4mm copper wire,2.5mm copper wire | 74412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITI MOULDINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 14 mm Aluminum wire,4mm copper wire,2.5mm copper wire | 74700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM BABA SUPPLIER | Item Categories : 14 mm Aluminum wire,4mm copper wire,2.5mm copper wire | 83880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJU SPORTS | Item Categories : 14 mm Aluminum wire,4mm copper wire,2.5mm copper wire | 93600.00 | L4 |