Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodic Testing And Calibration Of Protection Relays Associated With Different 33 Kv, 11 Kv And 3.3 Kv Grade Switches Installed At Both Mine And 33 Kv Substation Of Giridih Project.
|
| Description |
Periodic Testing And Calibration Of
Protection Relays Associated With
Different 33kv, 11kv And 3.3 Kv
Grade Switches Installed At Both
Mine And 33 Kv Substation, Grd
Project.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_282289_1 |
|
Reference Number |
pe(enm)/grd/e-nit/23-24/24 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 3600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | po office grd |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTesting and calibration of protective relays with primary injection test and contact resistance test of 33 kv switches, 3.3 kv switches, 33 kv pts, field switches, starters etc at socp, ib valley area
Testing and calibration of protective relays with primary injection test and contact resistance test of 33 kv switches, 3.3 kv switches, 33 kv pts, field switches, starters etc at socp, ib valley area
Read moreTesting and calibration of protective relays with primary injection test and contact resistance test of 33 kv switches, 3.3 kv switches, 33 kv ct and pt etc at socp, ib valley area
Testing and calibration of protective relays with primary injection test and contact resistance test of 33 kv switches, 3.3 kv switches, 33 kv ct and pt etc at socp, ib valley area
Read moreThe repair of 11kv, 3.3 kv switches and 3mva transformer of kabribad / kopa sub-station, giridih project, giridih area.
The repair of 11kv, 3.3 kv switches and 3mva transformer of kabribad / kopa sub-station, giridih project, giridih area.
Read moreThe erection , dismantling and extension of 3.3 kv overhead line as per the mine requirement at giridih oc mine, grd project.
The erection , dismantling and extension of 3.3 kv overhead line as per the mine requirement at giridih oc mine giridih project.
Read moreRepairing of control panels/switches of both bwf and elecon feeder breakers of giridih project, giridih area
Repairing of control panels/switches of both bwf and elecon feeder breakers of giridih project, giridih area
Read moreProcurement of ngrs with monitoring and protection relays for 33/3.3 kv transformers working at jvrchp, kgm area
Procurement of ngrs with monitoring and protection relays for 33/3.3 kv transformers working at jvrchp, kgm area
Read moreThe repairing and maintenance of switches of 33 kv sub-station along with one er of water supply department of giridih project, giridih area.
The repairing and maintenance of switches of 33 kv sub-station along with one er of water supply department of giridih project, giridih area.
Read moreMaking of additional 33 kv / 3.3 kv bay for newly procured 33 kv / 3.3 kv, 5 mva transformer at field substation of ananta
Making of additional 33 kv / 3.3 kv bay for newly procured 33 kv / 3.3 kv, 5 mva transformer at field substation of ananta
 ocp, ja
Read moreTesting of 33 kv,11 kv, 3.3 kv cts by primary injection for relays effectiveness testing and also issuing test certificate for record at 33 kv subststion amlabad colliery under ej area
Testing of 33 kv,11 kv, 3.3 kv cts by primary injection for relays effectiveness testing and also issuing test certificate for record at 33 kv subststion amlabad colliery under ej area
Read moreof your Industry type