Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Angle, Size: 5.00 T Kx32x32x5000, Grade: Al 63401 Wp Range 2, Is: 5082
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITEDSWAIN ALUMINIUM PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manish Pant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharat aluminium industries | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GR Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 (Q3) | 30-09-2023 11:21:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL ALUMINIUM LIMITED. | Make : Jindal Aluminium Model : 16472 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000 | 27-09-2023 18:56:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | K R CHOUDHARY METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HINDALCO Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY-ANGLE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY-ANGLE, SIZE 5.00TK X 32 X 32 X 5000mm, Grade: 6101 T6 | 23-09-2023 17:50:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LITTLE KIDS | Make : Jindal Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GR Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP | 15-09-2023 07:13:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAX PIPES AND FITTINGS INC | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE GRADE: - AL 63401 WP RANGE 2 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE GRADE: - AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 SIZE: - 32 MM X 32 MM X 5 MM THK X 5000 | 29-09-2023 18:34:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL EXTRUSIONS | Make : Hindalco Model : 5082 Title : Aluminium Alloy Size 5.00Tk x 32 x 32 x 5000 Grade AL 63401 WP Range 2 IS 5082 (Q3) | 28-09-2023 13:17:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | METRO STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : HINDALCO Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE SIZE 5.000THKX32X32X5000 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE SIZE 5.000THKX32X32X5000 GR AL 63401 | 30-09-2023 12:16:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMALCO Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 (Q3) | 27-09-2023 11:53:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SWAIN ALUMINIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Swain Aluminium Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GR Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 | 28-09-2023 12:42:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 (Q3) | OMALCO | ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE | 11250 | ₹ 3461400.000 |
| ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GRADE: AL 63401 WP RANGE 2, IS: 5082 | Swain Aluminium | ALUMINIUM ALLOY ANGLE, SIZE: 5.00TKx32x32x5000, GR | 3750 | ₹ 1153800.000 |