Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery, Rechargeable, Smf, 12 Vdc, 26 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
268128
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swaroop Panigrahi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 26-12 Title : 12V 26AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 18-07-2024 13:57:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : EP26-12 Title : 26AH-12VOLT SMF BATTERY(EP26-12) | 16-07-2024 19:53:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V 26AH Title : EXIDE 12V 26AH | 17-07-2024 19:29:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP26-12 Title : EXIDE 26AH 12V SMF BATTERY | 12-07-2024 14:48:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : M/s. Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited Model : 12V-26AH @C20 to 10.5 EMV at 27°C Title : 12AL026, Maintenance Free Valve Regulated Lead Acid (MF-VRLA) | 18-07-2024 14:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 26-12 Title : 12V x 26Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 17-07-2024 13:15:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Model : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS Title : 384V, 200AH VRLA Battery For UPS | 18-07-2024 09:06:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 26-12 Title : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 17-07-2024 14:06:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 15-07-2024 20:46:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 220800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 209475.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 225600.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 235200.00 | L3 |
| 5 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 235200.00 | L3 |
| 6 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 241875.00 | L4 |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 277344.00 | L5 |
| 8 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY, RECHARGEABLE, SMF, 12VDC, 26AH | 288000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26AH-12VOLT SMF BATTERY(EP26-12) | EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD | EP26-12 | 96 | ₹ 268128.000 |