Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Urgent: Repair And Overhauling Service For 52 Seater Coaches 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Reputable Service Provider To Undertake The Repair And Overhauling Of 52 Seater Coach Passenger Vehicles At The Buyer's Premises. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Infrastructure To Deliver High Quality Repair Services In Accordance With The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Coach Passenger 52 Seater, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Coach Passenger 52 Seater; Sml; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENGINEERING | 10-07-2024 09:02:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGJEET TRADING COMPANY | 14-07-2024 21:27:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS | 16-07-2024 09:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RHS MOTORS | 13-07-2024 10:46:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 16-07-2024 09:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | 16-07-2024 09:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 49444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RHS MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 59000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 62480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 65235.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 70256.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAGJEET TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COACH PASSENGER 52 SEATER; SML; Yes; Buyer Premises | 78600.00 | L6 |