Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚉 Procurement Notice: Manamadurai P.Way Section Standardization Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Proposed Standardization Of Formation At Isolated Locations On The Manamadurai P.Way Section Between Km: 589.900 To 590.900 Lhs And 618/100 619/100 Lhs Between Mnm Vpt Station, Specifically Between Km: 618 To 619. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 61500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Technical And Financial Details, By The Stipulated Deadline. Tender Documents Are Available For Review At The Specified Location. Keywords: Manamadurai P.Way Section, Standardization, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manamadurai P.Way Section : Proposed Standardization Of Formation At Isolated Locations Between Km:589.900 To 590.900 Lhs And 618/100 619/100 Lhs Between Mnm Vpt Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75189968 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-11-2024-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 61500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75189968/viewNitPdf_4575297.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Standardization of formation / cess making at isolated locations in km : 556 / 000 - 620 / 600 in between mnm - vpt station under sr. section engineer/ permanent way / manamadurai section .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe assets in madurai(mdu) - manamadurai(mnm)-virudunagar(vpt) section for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe assets in madurai(mdu) - manamadurai(mnm)-virudunagar(vpt) section for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandardization of formation/cess making at isolated locations between ucp and mmm station in sse/p.way/mmm section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManamadurai- rameswaram section :-through formation treatment ( tftr) at isolated locations between km 558.100-578.400 for a length of 8.400 kms in between manamadurai-paramakkudi stations under senior section engineer/permanent way/sivaganga section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - ohe work in connection with the through formation treatment work in between manamadurai(mnm) and ramanadapuram(rmd) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed overhauling and maintenance of lifting barrier gates in aden/c/mdu sub division between dg-mdu, mdu-mnm and mnm-vpt stations for a period of 2 years 51 lc s .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed overhauling and maintenance of lifting barrier gates in aden/c/mdu sub division between dg-mdu ,mdu-mnm and mnm-vpt stations for a period of 2 years 51 lc s .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSenior section engineer / permanent way / sivaganga (svga) section: proposed standardization of formation at isolated locations between km:-505.000 to 517.000 inbetween stations kkdi - pmk .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal-primary and through sleeper renewal-primary:-trr(p)-12.250km at isolated locations in mnm-rmm section and tsr-(p)-in bridges and bridge approaches of various bridges at isolated locations between tpj-mnm section (0.510km) and & dg-poy section(0.490kms)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type