Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operator Fatigue Monitoring System Part No 817 Eg81026,Collision Avoidance System Kit Bh100 Part No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4176030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION CONTROLS
Contract Value
5354368
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshay Kumar Jaiswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | - | 29-11-2023 17:27:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEML LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 09:50:11 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MYPORT SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 19:42:24 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RIZITEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-12-2023 08:35:34 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TROPICOOL CAR GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 18:20:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS | - | 28-11-2023 18:34:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAR VIEW CAMERA KIT BH100 part no 130EG02472 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 849600.000 |
| OPERATOR FATIGUE MONITORING SYSTEM part no 817EG81026 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 613600.000 |
| COLLISION AVOIDANCE SYSTEM KIT BH100 part no 958EG04157 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3706380.000 |
| BACK UP ALARM part no 935EG11669 | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 184788.000 |