Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Lube Oil, T30 Distinct+ Lube Oil
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3883583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 19:46
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS

Contract Value

23600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS Make : INGERSOLL RAND Model : DISTINCT T30 Title : DISTINCT T30 COMPRESSOR OIL 04-09-2023 18:20:25 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS(MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Lube Oil, T30 Distinct+ Lube Oil 26137.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DISTINCT T30 COMPRESSOR OIL INGERSOLL RAND DISTINCT T30 50 ₹ 23600.000