Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Mp Hd 1080 P Video Output,Weather Proof Ir Camera Outside Ir Bullet Camera,Nvr H265 1080 P Full Hd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6010548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLY | - | 21-03-2025 21:06:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Amit Test Solution | - | 19-03-2025 15:50:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 21-03-2025 09:55:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2025 19:44:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOKOZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2025 16:27:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | New Tripathi Enterprises | - | 21-03-2025 21:17:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RK CCTV SERVICE CENTER | - | 12-03-2025 13:41:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANTRON ELECTRONICS | - | 19-03-2025 08:49:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-03-2025 17:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTRON ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 MP HD 1080P Video Output,WEATHER PROOF IR CAMERA OUTSIDE IR Bullet Camera,NVR H265 1080 P FULL HD | 199713.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amit Test Solution | Item Categories : 4 MP HD 1080P Video Output,WEATHER PROOF IR CAMERA OUTSIDE IR Bullet Camera,NVR H265 1080 P FULL HD | 226095.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKOZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 MP HD 1080P Video Output,WEATHER PROOF IR CAMERA OUTSIDE IR Bullet Camera,NVR H265 1080 P FULL HD | 230944.00 | L3 |