Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera,Microphone,Commercial Display,Mini Streamin Switcher,Hdmi Splitter 4k,10 Mtr Hdmi Cable,Sitc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROHILLABUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
734576
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Debts Recovery Tribunal Dehradun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUPARI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 16:24:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Daksh IT Solution | - | 03-03-2024 21:01:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SIGNMAKERS | - | 04-03-2024 10:28:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHILLABUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 20:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHILLABUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Camera,Microphone,Commercial Display,Mini Streamin Switcher,HDMI Splitter 4k,10 Mtr HDMI Cable,SITC | 734576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Daksh IT Solution | Item Categories : Camera,Microphone,Commercial Display,Mini Streamin Switcher,HDMI Splitter 4k,10 Mtr HDMI Cable,SITC | 770841.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SIGNMAKERS | Item Categories : Camera,Microphone,Commercial Display,Mini Streamin Switcher,HDMI Splitter 4k,10 Mtr HDMI Cable,SITC | 811900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 207998.000 |
| Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129134.000 |
| Commercial Display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 211598.000 |
| Mini Streamin Switcher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| HDMI Splitter 4k | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8690.000 |
| 10 Mtr HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7156.000 |
| SITC Of All Equiment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |