Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Services For De Siltation,Removal Of Foreign Floating Debris,Removal And Disposal Of Remo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 11:05:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVATHA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 18:13:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVI SRIDEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 12:49:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAIVARMAS SECURITY SERVICES & HOUSE KEEPING | - | 20-09-2023 21:17:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI SRIDEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of services for De-Siltation,Removal of foreign floating debris,Removal and disposal of remo | 798800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAIVARMAS SECURITY SERVICES & HOUSE KEEPING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of services for De-Siltation,Removal of foreign floating debris,Removal and disposal of remo | 910000.00 | L2 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreRemoval & disposal of muck & debris from eot cranes(isz)
Removal & disposal of muck & debris from eot cranes(isz)
Read moreRemoval & disposal of muck & debris from eot cranes (modn)
Removal & disposal of muck & debris from eot cranes (modn)
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137116 annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris
Read more
Removal of old deposited earth/debris from workshop and fencing of siltation pond of deshalling plant at bina project
Removal of old deposited earth/debris from workshop and fencing of siltation pond of deshalling plant at bina project
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - as per scope of work; removal & disposal of floating
Read more
Grasper rothnet for foreign body removal,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrasper rothnet for foreign body removal,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type