Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Rh Type Scotch Yoke Actuator 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Rh Type Scotch Yoke Actuator With Specific Anti Clockwise (Ac) Torque As Per Gd Rs 028/10 And 029/04. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Gd Rs And Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Rh Type Scotch Yoke Actuator, Anti Clockwise Torque, Gd Rs, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rh Type Scotch Yoke Actuator With Acc As Per Specs Gdrs: 028/10, Gdrs: 029/04. O/C Torque 34776 Nm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)