Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Pump Mounted With Solenoid,Injector Nozzle,Kirloskar Green Avr,On Off Switch,Primary Element,O
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4098826
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 17:56
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN TRACTORS - 26-10-2023 15:16:23 MII Qualified
2 SAAN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS - 25-10-2023 21:56:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 UNITED GENTECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES - 26-10-2023 15:26:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAAN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : FUEL PUMP MOUNTED WITH SOLENOID,INJECTOR NOZZLE,KIRLOSKAR GREEN AVR,ON OFF SWITCH,PRIMARY ELEMENT,O 135692.00 L1
2 UNITED GENTECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL PUMP MOUNTED WITH SOLENOID,INJECTOR NOZZLE,KIRLOSKAR GREEN AVR,ON OFF SWITCH,PRIMARY ELEMENT,O 137210.00 L2
3 AMAN TRACTORS (MII) Item Categories : FUEL PUMP MOUNTED WITH SOLENOID,INJECTOR NOZZLE,KIRLOSKAR GREEN AVR,ON OFF SWITCH,PRIMARY ELEMENT,O 138106.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise