Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Babmboo 6 Ft,Figure 11 Tin Sheet,Figure 11 Target Paper,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 3 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Sales | - | 08-03-2024 20:49:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GS RETAILERS | - | 08-03-2024 21:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Military sales | - | 08-03-2024 20:29:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 16:33:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Military sales | Item Categories : Babmboo 6 Ft,Figure 11 Tin Sheet,Figure 11 Target Paper,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 3 Inch | 99965.04 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Sales | Item Categories : Babmboo 6 Ft,Figure 11 Tin Sheet,Figure 11 Target Paper,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 3 Inch | 101190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS RETAILERS | Item Categories : Babmboo 6 Ft,Figure 11 Tin Sheet,Figure 11 Target Paper,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 3 Inch | 169403.00 | L3 |