Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 700068893 M2679180700 Sieve Shaker, Micro Processor For Farakka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
613600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : MICRO PROCESSOR Model : MICRO PROCESSOR Title : MICRO PROCESSOR | 10-07-2023 13:58:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : SIEVE SHAKER Model : SIEVE SHAKER Title : SIEVE SHAKER | 10-07-2023 13:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LABINDIA Model : VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER MODEL: VS1100 Title : VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER MODEL: VS1100 | 06-07-2023 15:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFE KART | Make : MICRO PROCESSOR Model : MICRO PROCESSOR Title : MICRO PROCESSOR | 10-07-2023 13:14:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RETSCH Model : VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER AS 200 CONTROL Title : VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER AS 200 CONTROL | 27-06-2023 17:22:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : SMT-900 Title : Microprocessor Sieve Shaker | 05-07-2023 13:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700068893_ M2679180700_ SIEVE SHAKER, MICRO PROCESSOR For Farakka | 625400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 700068893_ M2679180700_ SIEVE SHAKER, MICRO PROCESSOR For Farakka | 656830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PR_ 700068893_ M2679180700_ SIEVE SHAKER, MICRO PROCESSOR For Farakka | 898000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER MODEL: VS1100 | LABINDIA | VIBRATORY SIEVE SHAKER MODEL: VS1100 | 1 | ₹ 613600.000 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreImprovements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type