Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box Folder Pvc A Four With Ring Clip,Brown Sheet Laminated,Cello Tape One Inch,Cello Tape Two Inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2024 18:23:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-09-2024 10:27:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 16:19:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2024 18:31:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 04-09-2024 12:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 08:18:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 11:20:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX FOLDER PVC A FOUR WITH RING CLIP,BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,Cello tape ONE INCH,Cello tape TWO INCH, | 66690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX FOLDER PVC A FOUR WITH RING CLIP,BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,Cello tape ONE INCH,Cello tape TWO INCH, | 78205.25 | L2 |
| 3 | SRN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BOX FOLDER PVC A FOUR WITH RING CLIP,BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,Cello tape ONE INCH,Cello tape TWO INCH, | 79974.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BOX FOLDER PVC A FOUR WITH RING CLIP,BROWN SHEET LAMINATED,Cello tape ONE INCH,Cello tape TWO INCH, | 81734.00 | L4 |