Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carry Out River Crossing Survey To Verify The Riverbed Profile Pipeline P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 11-09-2024 14:10:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 11-09-2024 14:06:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CURVE SURVEYS & LABS | 12-09-2024 11:19:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEOMARINE DYNAMICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 17:47:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 11:12:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 11-09-2024 14:26:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 11-09-2024 14:37:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 11-09-2024 14:13:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 11-09-2024 15:36:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES | 12-09-2024 11:51:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM | 12-09-2024 10:40:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THEO DESH CONSULTANTS | 12-09-2024 11:43:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2024 14:08:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 11-09-2024 16:53:35 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | WATMOV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2024 11:33:39 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CURVE SURVEYS & LABS (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carry out River crossing survey to verify the riverbed profile pipeline p | 6966411.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carry out River crossing survey to verify the riverbed profile pipeline p | 8909000.00 | L1 |
Custom bid for services - carry out river crossing survey to verify the riverbed profile pipeline p
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out river crossing survey to verify the riverbed profile pipelin
Read more
Custom bid for services - river crossing survey to verify the river bed profile pipeline profile th
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out pipeline profile survey riverbed profile survey bathymetric
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out pipeline profile survey riverbed profile survey or bathymetr
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out depth survey of the riverbed and mainline profile at washout
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out depth survey of the riverbed and mainline profile at washout
Read more
To carry out total station survey
To carry out total station survey at cts plot no 174b1 at akruli road swm chowky kandivali east in beat no 27 rsouth ward
Read moreTo carry out total station survey
To carry out total station survey of dp roads and rl&#x0d roads at various
Read moreof your Industry type