Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Monoblock Pumpset Model O Kds 844
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 11-07-2023 16:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Jain & Company | - | 05-07-2023 21:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.S.INDUSTRIES | - | 12-07-2023 21:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRADEEP ELECTRICALS | - | 12-07-2023 17:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 12-07-2023 21:43:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 18:17:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Jain & Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 79952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 92676.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRADEEP ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 94800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 102000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M.S.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 138000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PERUMAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPSET MODEL O KDS-844 | 138200.00 | L6 |
Centrifugal monoblock pumpset model no. kds-844, 7.5 hp, 5.5kw 2900 rpm, 3 phase 415v class b insul
Read more
008770161165: monobloc centrifugal pump, 3hp, 2.2 kw,008728660065: monoblock pump, model: kds-538+
Read more
Monoblock centrifugal pumpset. model: kdi 1331+ , make: kirloskar, h. p: 12.5, inlet/outlet size: 1
Read more
Rate contract for repair monoblock centrifugal pumpset under division sujangarh
Rate contract for repair monoblock centrifugal pumpset under division sujangarh
Read more20 hp monoblock pumpset with skid,10 hp monoblock pumpset with skid,7.5 hp monoblock pumpset with s
Read more
Regular maintenance of tw ,centrifugal / monoblock pumpset of uwss kishangarhbas under div bhiwadi ncr
Regular maintenance of tw, centrifugal / monoblock pumpset of uwss kishangarhbas under div bhiwadi ncr
Read moreof your Industry type