Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical & Mechanical Equipment Bid: Thyristor And Axial Fan 💡🌬️ Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Electrical And Mechanical Component: 📋 Thyristor Type H2585 Ch08 💫 Axial Fan Type 280 A 230 V Ac 50 Hz 2550 Rpm 1090 Cfm 🔌 24 Vdc Power Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Thyristor, H2585 Ch08, Axial Fan, Hbac M, Power Supply, Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Electrical Equipment, Mechanical Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thyristor Type H2585 Ch08,Axial Fan Type 280 A 230 Hbac M 230 V Ac 50 Hz 2550 Rpm 1090 Cfm,24 Vdc Powe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Karuppiah Nachiappan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited
Organisation:
Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited