Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌡️ Procurement Alert: Water Chiller Required 🌡️ The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For A Reliable Water Chiller With A 3.0 Ton Capacity. 🧊 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Cooling Requirements. Keywords: Water Chiller, 3.0 Ton Capacity, Department Of Space, Procurement, Cooling System| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Chiller Of 3.0 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE COOLING TOWERS | Make : Active Cooling Towers Model : ACT-BID-198 Title : Water chiller of 3.0 ton capacity | 15-07-2024 21:29:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Airtech Cooling Process Pvt. Ltd. Model : AS01F010S Title : Water Chiller of 3TR Capacity | 15-07-2024 12:24:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-WCP-15 Title : WATER CHILLER PLANT | 16-07-2024 12:30:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CITY AIRCON | Make : CAC MAGNUM Model : CAC3TAC Title : Water Chiller | 07-07-2024 07:53:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CLIMA KONTROL | Make : CLIMA KONTROL Model : ACC-30-A-1 Title : Air cooled Water Chiller | 15-07-2024 12:02:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : Weltech Refrigeration Co. Model : BWC 9003S Title : water chiller of 3.0 ton capacity | 15-07-2024 12:07:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-RC-01 Title : Chiller | 16-07-2024 13:51:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GIRME BROTHERS AND SERVICES | Make : GIRME BROTHER AND SERVICES Model : Water Chiller Title : Water Chiller | 26-06-2024 17:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GUPTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Water Chiller Of 3.0 Ton Capacity ( 1 pieces ) Title : Water Chiller Of 3.0 Ton Capacity ( 1 pieces) | 13-07-2024 10:36:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | K STAR INDIA | Make : K STAR INDIA Model : WATER CHILLER 100 LTR Title : WATER CHILLER 3 TR | 16-07-2024 13:51:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S ASPIRE ENGINEERS | Make : ASPIRE Model : ASCH01 Title : INDUSTRIAL CHILLER | 09-07-2024 15:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MATSUI TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Matsui Model : MTICH-03TR Title : CHILLER | 09-07-2024 16:25:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | NATIONAL COOLING SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : NA 100 Mtr Thermal strip paper Title : NA 100 Mtr Thermal strip paper | 16-07-2024 13:49:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | PCI ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PreCiSonic Model : PCI WC-01 Title : Recirculating Water Chiller | 15-07-2024 15:28:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRAGMATIC HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pragmatic Model : PRAGACPC3R4 Title : Aircooled Process Chiller | 13-07-2024 16:28:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | R.S. Equipments | Make : R.S. Equipments Model : RS-RC-3TR Title : Water Chiller | 15-07-2024 15:53:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | RANDS INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | Make : Rands Instruments Model : water chiller of 3.0 ton capacity Title : water chiller of 3.0 ton capacity | 16-07-2024 13:02:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spin AQM Model : S3-TRAT TIC Title : 3 Tonnage Air Cooled Water Chiller | 16-07-2024 13:41:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SASG UV SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SASG UV SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : SASGAS03D Title : 3TR CHILLER | 04-07-2024 17:46:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TEMPCON | Make : TEMPCON Model : Chiller 3.5KW Title : Chiller 3.5KW | 11-07-2024 17:44:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : venaco Model : custom built Title : Water chiller Plant | 04-07-2024 12:59:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | WELTECH REFRIGERATION CO. | Make : BLUBERG Model : BWC 9003 Title : water chiller of 3.0 ton capacity | 16-07-2024 13:25:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreof your Industry type