Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 7:30 Pm Components Required Include: Radiator Assembly Hose Air Cleaner Bearing For Front Wheel Engine Mounting Pad Gasket Set Mounting For Engine Cover Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Assy,Hose Air Cleaner,Bearing Front Wheel,Engine Mtg Pad,Gasket Set,Mounting Engine,Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 17:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 28-06-2024 19:34:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 26-06-2024 14:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 12:59:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Assy,Hose Air Cleaner,Bearing Front Wheel,Engine Mtg Pad,Gasket Set,Mounting Engine,Cover | 34535.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Assy,Hose Air Cleaner,Bearing Front Wheel,Engine Mtg Pad,Gasket Set,Mounting Engine,Cover | 37865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Radiator Assy,Hose Air Cleaner,Bearing Front Wheel,Engine Mtg Pad,Gasket Set,Mounting Engine,Cover | 38579.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : Radiator Assy,Hose Air Cleaner,Bearing Front Wheel,Engine Mtg Pad,Gasket Set,Mounting Engine,Cover | 38655.00 | L4 |