Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 337,Epson Ink 001,Canon Ink 0790,Parade State Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5446531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 13:11:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 17-10-2024 12:50:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 15-10-2024 11:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 27-09-2024 16:47:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-10-2024 10:12:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-10-2024 22:30:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-10-2024 08:44:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-09-2024 16:05:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-10-2024 20:26:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 17:36:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | - | 01-10-2024 10:40:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 05-10-2024 14:11:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 337,Epson Ink 001,Canon Ink 0790,Parade State Register | 107860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 337,Epson Ink 001,Canon Ink 0790,Parade State Register | 161750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shri balaji enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 337,Epson Ink 001,Canon Ink 0790,Parade State Register | 609028.00 | L3 |