Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrasives Paper Glass Is Grit 120,Abrasives Paper Emery Or Corundum Is Grit 180,Abrasives Paper Eme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B2S CONSULTANTS | - | 20-11-2024 07:51:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-11-2024 17:06:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2024 17:08:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABRASIVES PAPER GLASS IS GRIT 120,ABRASIVES PAPER EMERY OR CORUNDUM IS GRIT 180,ABRASIVES PAPER EME | 11120.91 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ABRASIVES PAPER GLASS IS GRIT 120,ABRASIVES PAPER EMERY OR CORUNDUM IS GRIT 180,ABRASIVES PAPER EME | 14366.10 | L2 |
| 3 | B2S CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : ABRASIVES PAPER GLASS IS GRIT 120,ABRASIVES PAPER EMERY OR CORUNDUM IS GRIT 180,ABRASIVES PAPER EME | 20886.00 | L3 |