Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Imli,Turmeric,Cardamom L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS | - | 19-02-2024 12:26:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 13:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 19-02-2024 13:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suvidhi Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Imli,Turmeric,Cardamom L | 19453.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Imli,Turmeric,Cardamom L | 20329.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Imli,Turmeric,Cardamom L | 25750.00 | L3 |