Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone For Gas Chromatography Ms Supra Solv,Acetic Acid Hplc,4 Aminoantipyrine,Ammonium Heptamolybd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMDYES CORPORATION
Contract Value
1122814.13
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nirpendra Semwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | - | 05-03-2024 16:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMDYES CORPORATION | - | 28-02-2024 13:44:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 16:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMDYES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Acetone for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv,Acetic Acid HPLC,4 Aminoantipyrine,Ammonium heptamolybd | 1122814.13 | L1 |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv,Acetic Acid HPLC,4 Aminoantipyrine,Ammonium heptamolybd | 2614279.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S INFRATECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv,Acetic Acid HPLC,4 Aminoantipyrine,Ammonium heptamolybd | 2801020.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetone for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8823.450 |
| Acetic Acid HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28020.550 |
| 4 Aminoantipyrine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2637.300 |
| Ammonium heptamolybdate tetrahydrate Ammonium molybdate cryst.extra pure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5141.850 |
| Barium Perchlorate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25665.000 |
| Buffer Solution pH4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24107.400 |
| Buffer Solution pH 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24107.400 |
| Buffer Solution pH 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12513.900 |
| Charcoal Activated for the determination of AOX shaking method | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12558.150 |
| Chromotropic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20461.200 |
| D Glucose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5267.520 |
| Water HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 80074.800 |
| Water 5.0 litter capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13673.250 |
| Ethyl Acetate for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14098.060 |
| Glutamic Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5947.200 |
| Hexane F P Emplura | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3911.700 |
| n Hexane HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 50413.680 |
| Hydrochloric Acid 30 Suprapur | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20540.850 |
| Isooctane HPLC grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16036.210 |
| Lead Carbonate Emsure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12044.850 |