Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Argon Gas Grade 99.995% With Happ Cylinder/Firm Cylinder And Emety Cylinder On Returnable Basis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HELIOUS Model : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% Title : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% | 14-09-2023 08:06:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : M2R-cyl Title : Cylinder | 08-09-2023 18:34:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE SHIYALAMMAN GASES | Make : ARGON GAS Model : ARGON GAS Title : ARGON GAS | 13-09-2023 22:14:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMEET VENTURES | Make : NA Model : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% WITH HAPP CYLINDER/FIRM CY Title : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% WITH HAPP CYLINDER/FIRM CYLINDER AND EMETY CYLINDER ON RETURNABLE BASIS | 12-09-2023 11:23:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE SHIYALAMMAN GASES | Item Categories : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% WITH HAPP CYLINDER/FIRM CYLINDER AND EMETY CYLINDER ON RETURNABLE BASIS | 186345.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMEET VENTURES | Item Categories : ARGON GAS GRADE 99.995% WITH HAPP CYLINDER/FIRM CYLINDER AND EMETY CYLINDER ON RETURNABLE BASIS | 297360.00 | L2 |