Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Alert: Wire Netting For Coal India Limited 🌳 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wire Netting With Specifications As Follows: 🔸 Mesh Size: 2" X 2" 🔸 Length: 25 Meters 🔸 Width: 1 Meter 🔸 Gauge: 7 Swg 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Wire Netting, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Bid, 2" X 2" Mesh, Squirrel Binding, 25mtr, 1mtr, 7 Swg, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Netting 2" X2" Mesh Squirrel Binding 25mtr Long X1mtr Width 7 Swg(gauge)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES
169920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajrang Bali Industries | Make : BAJRANG BALI INDUSTRIES Model : CHAIN LINK FENCING Title : CHAIN LINK FENCING | 17-07-2024 17:35:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | Make : HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : WIRE NETTING Title : WIRE NETTING | 16-07-2024 13:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES | Make : PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Model : WIRE NETTING Title : WIRE NETTING | 16-07-2024 15:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : WIRE NETTING Title : WIRE NETTING | 16-07-2024 13:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Netting 2" x2" mesh Squirrel binding 25mtr long x1mtr width 7SWG(Gauge) | 144000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Netting 2" x2" mesh Squirrel binding 25mtr long x1mtr width 7SWG(Gauge) | 156949.15 | L2 |
| 3 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Netting 2" x2" mesh Squirrel binding 25mtr long x1mtr width 7SWG(Gauge) | 169491.53 | L3 |
| 4 | Bajrang Bali Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Netting 2" x2" mesh Squirrel binding 25mtr long x1mtr width 7SWG(Gauge) | 508474.58 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE NETTING | PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES | WIRE NETTING | 500 | ₹ 169920.000 |
Wire netting (2 inch* 2 inch mesh size, 7swg gi wire, 1.8* 1.2 m in dimension) for controlled blast
Read more
G.i.wire netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch ,1.5mtr width x 5mtr length,made of galvanized steel wire 10s
Read more
G.i.wire netting mesh 2 inch x 2 inch ,1.5mtr width x 5mtr length,safety belt,3mtr long,10mm,2000kg
Read more
Supply of ungalvanized welded wire mesh (1.2 meter width, with square of 12cm x 12cm ungalvanized steel wire mesh, 14 gauge)
Ungalvanized welded wire mesh (1.2 meter width, with square of 12cm x 12cm ungalvanized steel wire mesh, 14 gauge)
Read moreSupply of ungalvanized welded wire mesh (1.5 meter width, with square of 12cm x 12cm ungalvanized steel wire 14 gauge each roll of 30 meter minimum weigh 21.50 kg
Supply of ungalvanized welded wire mesh (1.5 meter width, with square of 12cm x 12cm ungalvanized steel wire 14 gauge each roll of 30 meter minimum weigh 21.50 kg
Read moreof your Industry type