Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Book Case,Wooden Shoe Rack,Wooden Book Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Gunatit Enterprise
2364525
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHUTOSH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 11:04:02 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Akshar Enterprise | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 06-08-2023 23:26:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Wooden Book Case | 07-08-2023 01:04:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE-DGMS | 30-07-2023 12:40:54 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | DHANVI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 02-08-2023 22:20:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Gunatit Enterprise | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:50:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | J K TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 02:36:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK WBC 3745317 | 07-08-2023 11:17:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 06-08-2023 23:58:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:19:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 06-08-2023 17:01:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 11:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 04-08-2023 15:27:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | sahajanand enterprise | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 11:28:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 15 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : WOODEN BOOK CASE | 05-08-2023 20:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHETH ENTERPRISE | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Wooden Book Case | 07-08-2023 11:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREE VAJRAA SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:28:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 06-08-2023 20:39:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 19 | SIDDHARTHA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:56:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 20 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:07:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | YOG TRADERS | Make : NA Model : OFFICE ALMIRAH | 07-08-2023 10:41:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Wooden Book Case made up of Flat single layer MDF board of grade SBG II of IS 12406/Latest and 4 shelves | NA | OFFICE ALMIRAH | 45 | ₹ 1304550.000 |
| Unbranded Wooden Book Case made up of Three layer prelaminated particles board (Wood product) of grade II type II of IS 12823/Latest and 4 shelves | NA | AS-33S | 18 | ₹ 574380.000 |
| Unbranded Wooden Shoe Rack design Covered from sides, top, bottom and back but open from front | NA | OPEN SHOE RACK WITHOUT DOOR | 27 | ₹ 485595.000 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreof your Industry type