Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FOREX ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
33189
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Dattatraya Amte
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Maharashtra State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : Godrej Aer Power Pocket Bathroom Air Fragrance-26-50gm) | 20-07-2023 18:53:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOREX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS | 33189.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Air Freshener Gel Rose | godrej | Godrej Aer Power Pocket Bathroom Air Fragrance-26-50gm) | 54 | ₹ 3132.000 |
| DETTOL ANTISEPTIC LIQUID Antiseptic Liquid 500 ml | DETTOL ANTISEPTIC LIQUID | (dettol antiseptic liquid) | 12 | ₹ 2652.000 |
| PITAMBARI Dishwashing Powder | PITAMBARI | PITAMBARI | 12 | ₹ 948.000 |
| Dr. Clean Glass Cleaner, Liquid 500 ml | Dr. Clean | GLASS CLEANER 500 ML | 24 | ₹ 2904.000 |
| EAGLE Glass Water Glass | EAGLE | GLASS TUMBLER | 6 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Unbranded Glass Water Glass | NA | WATER GLASS (BORISIL) | 6 | ₹ 948.000 |
| wintex Facial tissue With One ply | wintex | M-Fold Tissue Paper | 60 | ₹ 5340.000 |
| Roz Premium Facial tissue With One ply | Roz Premium | Napkin | 48 | ₹ 4128.000 |
| ARONIA TISSUE Facial tissue With One ply | ARONIA TISSUE | Aronia Facial Tiusse (Red Box) | 96 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| DETTOL Pouch 200 ml Liquid Handwash | DETTOL | DETTOL - DT 200ML | 51 | ₹ 3468.000 |
| DETTOL Plastic Container 1000 ml Liquid Handwash | DETTOL | DETTOL HAND WASH REFILL | 1 | ₹ 165.000 |