Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Low Humidity Anti Static Dry Storage Cabinet 📦 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Low Humidity Anti Static Dry Storage Cabinets. 🧪 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Performance. Keywords: Low Humidity Anti Static Dry Storage Cabinet, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Humidity Anti Static Dry Storage Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhala Raghu Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : Accumax India Model : AI-133 Title : Low Humidity Anti-static Dry Storage Cabinet | 27-04-2024 12:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-HC-250 Title : DEHUMIDIFYING DRY STORAGE CABINET | 01-05-2024 13:26:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Low humidity anti-static dry storage cabinet | 03-05-2024 18:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HEATEX Model : Heatex-260EDS Title : Low Humidity Anti-static Dry Storage Cabinet | 04-05-2024 12:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Science Industries | Make : UNBRAND Model : PEE-01H Title : Low humidity anti-static dry storage cabinet | 05-05-2024 14:37:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | STERICOX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STERICOX Model : ULDC240 Title : 240L ESD Safe Dry Storage Cabinet w/ 1 Year warranty | 03-05-2024 21:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STERICOX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Low humidity anti-static dry storage cabinet | 115640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Low humidity anti-static dry storage cabinet | 280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : Low humidity anti-static dry storage cabinet | 365800.00 | L3 |