Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tween 20,Proteinase K From Tritirachium Album,Hematoxylin Monohydrate,Eosin Y,Giemsas Stain Powder,
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875535
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 21:46
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vinay brothers

Contract Value

966753.94

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pooja Banwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Biochrom International - 04-09-2023 16:51:09 N/A Disqualified
2 BIOLOGICAL SHOP - 01-09-2023 15:49:51 MII Qualified
3 Garg Chemicals - 30-08-2023 17:59:45 MII Qualified
4 Vinay brothers - 01-09-2023 15:08:36 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vinay brothers(MII) Item Categories : TWEEN 20,Proteinase K from Tritirachium album,Hematoxylin monohydrate,Eosin Y,Giemsas Stain Powder, 966753.94 L1
2 BIOLOGICAL SHOP (MII) Item Categories : TWEEN 20,Proteinase K from Tritirachium album,Hematoxylin monohydrate,Eosin Y,Giemsas Stain Powder, 986087.70 L2
3 Garg Chemicals (MII) Item Categories : TWEEN 20,Proteinase K from Tritirachium album,Hematoxylin monohydrate,Eosin Y,Giemsas Stain Powder, 1000017.90 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
May Grunwalds eosin methylene blue NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 51920.000
TWEEN 20 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 311166.000
Tungstophosphoric acid NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 95580.000
Proteinase K from Tritirachium album NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16398.460
Orange G NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 47554.000
Hematoxylin monohydrate NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 177849.600
EDTA Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid calcium disodium salt dih NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 38940.000
Eosin Y NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 103014.000
a Amylase from porcine pancreas NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 28447.440
Giemsas Stain Powder NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 95884.440
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise