Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pd Meter Type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOSHNIWAL HYVAC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
708000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Punit Kumar Tekriwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWTECH ENGINEERS | Make : Flowtech Engineers Model : PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid Title : PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid | 03-10-2023 16:07:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HECTRONIC INDIA RETAIL & PARKING AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Positive Displacement Meter 1500 LPM Model : BM 200 1500lpm Title : Positive Displacement Meter | 02-10-2023 20:46:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL HYVAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Toshniwal Model : OV1000 Title : PD Meter | 28-09-2023 16:48:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VERMONT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vermont Model : TL Series Title : TL Series Positive Displacement Flowmeter | 01-10-2023 19:35:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHNIWAL HYVAC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid | 708000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HECTRONIC INDIA RETAIL & PARKING AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid | 953640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOWTECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid | 1336000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for PD Meter type Trolley Mounted Master Meter Skid | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| PD Meter | Toshniwal | OV1000 | 1 | ₹ 590000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type