Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Air Filter Safety,Element Air Filter Primary,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Pre Cleaner,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5259517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-08-2024 13:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 19-08-2024 14:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 26-08-2024 16:52:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 19-08-2024 18:04:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element air filter Safety,Element air filter Primary,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Pre Cleaner, | 252594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element air filter Safety,Element air filter Primary,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Pre Cleaner, | 270110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element air filter Safety,Element air filter Primary,Air Filter Outer,Air Filter Inner,Pre Cleaner, | 288370.00 | L3 |