Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Ups,Inverter Battery,Offive Table,Wall Fan,Inverter Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOOMI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 16:46:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 17:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 10:34:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 17:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Inverter UPS,Inverter Battery,Offive Table,Wall Fan,Inverter Stand | 146000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHOOMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Inverter UPS,Inverter Battery,Offive Table,Wall Fan,Inverter Stand | 149000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Inverter UPS,Inverter Battery,Offive Table,Wall Fan,Inverter Stand | 374350.00 | L3 |