Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Tohana To Chanderia; As Per Mtf Rtc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B K AND COMPANY
5283916
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY | 24-09-2023 15:34:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 25-09-2023 09:35:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | 24-09-2023 15:15:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Tohana to Chanderia; As per MTF RTC | 5283916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AARTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Tohana to Chanderia; As per MTF RTC | 5377240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Tohana to Chanderia; As per MTF RTC | 6088280.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Tohana to Chanderia; As per MTF RTC Tohana to Chanderia | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 4444 | ₹ 5283916.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreGoods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to chanderia; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc sirsa to chanderia; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc hansi to chanderia; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc fatehabad to chanderia; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc ellenabad to chanderia; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc fatehabad to chanderia; as per mtf
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc tohana to newai; as per mtf tohana
Read more
of your Industry type