Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper A3,Colour Paper A4 Pink,Paper,Green Paper Sheet Legal Size,Register,Register,Registe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
597674.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Seth Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL PUSTAK BHANDAR | - | 30-06-2023 21:47:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 15:36:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAMAN CHAND HUKAM CHAND PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 18:26:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 10:19:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 19:02:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OFFICE SUPPLIES DEPOT | - | 28-06-2023 00:21:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-07-2023 09:26:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI BOOK STORE | - | 30-06-2023 18:28:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper A3,Colour Paper A4 Pink,Paper,Green Paper Sheet Legal Size,Register,Register,Registe | 597674.50 | L1 |
| 2 | OFFICE SUPPLIES DEPOT (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper A3,Colour Paper A4 Pink,Paper,Green Paper Sheet Legal Size,Register,Register,Registe | 601990.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2396.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 84600.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 520 | ₹ 143520.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Gum Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Tag File | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3016.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 31040.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Paper A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 28750.000 |
| Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 5382.000 |
| Peon Book | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 6712.500 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4216.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2430.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2980.000 |