Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Urgent Bid Invitation: Fire Suppression System 🔥 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of A Robust Fire Suppression System. 🚒 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In Fire Safety Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, System Design, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Fire Suppression System, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Bid, Safety Equipment, Fire Protection
Particulars Details
Title
Fire Suppression System
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4806045
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 01:01
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIAMOND FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1215000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: M S Shabeer Ahamed
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIAMOND FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TYCO Model : Inergen Ansul 300 Bar Title : Inergen Ansul 300 Bar 08-04-2024 17:36:58 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : Kidde Model : Kidde Title : Fire Suppression System 10-04-2024 13:31:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 GRID2CHIP Make : Siemens Model : Sinorix Title : Fire Suppression system 10-04-2024 12:40:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 SAIRAM ENGINEERS Make : FIRE SUPPRESSION (INERT) SYSTEM Model : FIRE SUPPRESSION (INERT) SYSTEM Title : FIRE SUPPRESSION (INERT) SYSTEM 09-04-2024 17:00:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIAMOND FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Fire Suppression System 1215000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Inergen Ansul 300 Bar TYCO Inergen Ansul 300 Bar 1 ₹ 1215000.000