Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S A Driven Disc,Shock Absorber Lever Action,Clutch Disc,Bearing Clutch Release,Armature Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5530168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 658 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2024 17:56:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 09-11-2024 17:12:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 09-11-2024 17:37:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S A DRIVEN DISC,SHOCK ABSORBER LEVER ACTION,CLUTCH DISC,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,ARMATURE ASSEMBLY | 36604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S A DRIVEN DISC,SHOCK ABSORBER LEVER ACTION,CLUTCH DISC,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,ARMATURE ASSEMBLY | 38640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S A DRIVEN DISC,SHOCK ABSORBER LEVER ACTION,CLUTCH DISC,BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,ARMATURE ASSEMBLY | 41142.00 | L3 |