Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
250 Nb Class 150 Gate Valve,250 Nb Non Return Valve Class 150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC
361080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 10-08-2024 03:28:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM Title : VALVE, GATE, FLG, CI, IS210, CL 150, 250MM | 09-08-2024 18:51:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA VALVES Model : GATE VALVES Title : GATE VALVE | 09-08-2024 13:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | Make : Leader Model : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE Title : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE | 10-08-2024 11:49:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE Title : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE | 10-08-2024 10:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUPARNA Model : 4KV/CS/GT/250/001 Title : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVE | 06-08-2024 17:54:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CCS0001 Title : GATE VALVE | 09-08-2024 14:26:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV - 27 Title : GATE VALVE 10" 150# | 09-08-2024 15:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Peritus Control Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : PC_1_GTV_250NB-300NB_WCB Title : Gate valve WCB | 09-08-2024 16:10:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 10" X 150# CS GTV FLG 5185139 Title : 10" x 150# CS GTV FLG 5185139 | 24-07-2024 09:55:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : CSGTV150350 Title : CS GATE VALVE | 02-08-2024 13:16:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES | Make : UBRANDED Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 09-08-2024 19:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CVVALVES Model : 10" CS GTV #150 Title : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE | 10-08-2024 11:02:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE Title : 250 NB CLASS 150 GATE VALVE | 10-08-2024 11:58:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 09-08-2024 18:09:51 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE | FLUIDO | GATE VALVE | 2 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| NRV | FLUIDO | NRV | 8 | ₹ 283200.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read more100 nb gate valve class 150,200nb isolating gate valve class 150,100nb non return valve class 150 s
Read more
100 nb gate valve class 150,200nb isolating gate valve class 150,100nb non return valve class 150 s
Read more
100 nb gate valve class 150,100nb non return valve class 150 dual plate silent type,150nb class 150
Read more
100 nb gate valve class 150,100nb non return valve class 150 dual plate silent type,150nb class 150
Read more
200 nb, gate valve,150 class,api 600 standard,250 nb, gate valve,150 class,api 600 standard,400 nb
Read more
200 nb, gate valve,150 class,api 600 standard,250 nb, gate valve,150 class,api 600 standard,400 nb
Read more
of your Industry type