Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Large Diameter Bronze Bars 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Large Diameter Bronze Bars (Dia 16 X1005 And Dia 14 X875) For Large Scale Industrial Applications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Bronze Bars, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dia 16 X1005 Lg. Phos. Bronze Bar,Dia 14 X875 Lg. Phos. Bronze Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4793914.34
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN METALS & ALLOYS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMA Model : PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR Title : PHOS BRONZE ROUND BAR | 06-04-2024 15:15:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI WIRES | Make : Laxmi Wires PB Model : Extruded & Drawn Title : PROSPHOUROUS BRONZE ROD | 09-04-2024 15:17:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI Model : BHEL Title : BHEL | 09-04-2024 16:49:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SARU COPPER ALLOY SEMIS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DIA 16X1005 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR Title : DIA 16X1005 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR | 08-04-2024 18:14:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : AA 12144 Round Bar, Flat, Rotar Bars & Sections | 09-04-2024 16:52:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIA 14X875 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR (Q3) | NA | DIA 14X875 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR (Q3) | 325 | ₹ 481019.500 |
| DIA 16X1005 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR | NA | DIA 16X1005 LG. PHOS. BRONZE BAR | 2914 | ₹ 4312894.840 |