Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Rotor Assy By Bhel/Tlt 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Rotor Assembly (Bhel/Tlt) As Part Of Its Ongoing Projects. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Electrical Or Mechanical Components For Power Generation And Transmission Equipment Are Encouraged To Submit Their Bids. Keywords: Rotor Assembly, Bhel/Tlt, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Electrical, Mechanical, Power Generation, Transmission Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Rotor Assy, Bhel/Tlt
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4884196
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

13805000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rama Krishna Polapala
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : ROTOR ASSEMBLY 10-05-2024 18:14:07 N/A Qualified
2 TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TLT-Turbo OEM Model : PA Fan, PAF 19.5/11.5-2 Title : Primary Air Fan 09-05-2024 18:34:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Item Categories : ROTOR ASSY, BHEL/TLT 13805000.00 L1
2 TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROTOR ASSY, BHEL/TLT 15823800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROTOR ASSEMBLY BHEL BHEL 1 ₹ 13805000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise