Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Box With Plate Modular,Surface Box With Plate Modular,Surface Box With Plate Modular,Surfac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M Chandra Enterprises
48594.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 12:41:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 19:42:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAS CONSTRUCTION | - | 28-09-2023 15:31:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Karbhagam Sales Agency | - | 02-10-2023 10:03:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 01-10-2023 10:52:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-09-2023 18:42:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Mubarak Store | - | 28-09-2023 12:29:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M Chandra Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 48594.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 49940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mubarak Store (MII) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 56031.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAS CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 57100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Karbhagam Sales Agency (MII) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 60520.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DIGITAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 60729.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GURU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surface box with plate Modular,Surfac | 104979.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface box with plate Modular | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Surface box with plate Modular | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Surface box with plate Modular | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Surface box with plate Modular | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 320.000 |
| 5 Pin Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 5 Pin Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Modular Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Modular Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Modular Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Step dimmer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Distribution box double door | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Isolator | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 960.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Fuse Carrier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Top | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Ceiling rose | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Button Holder ISI Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Wiring Wire ISI quality | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Wiring wire ISI quality | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13200.000 |
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type