Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rewinding Of Starter Assy Of 15 Kva Generator Set,Rewinding Of Rotor Assy Of 15 Kva Generator Set,R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529343
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 18:53:50 MSE Qualified
2 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR - 02-02-2024 19:00:27 MSE Qualified
3 RAJA TRADERS - 02-02-2024 20:21:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rewinding of starter assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,Rewinding of rotor assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,R 29970.00 L1
2 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rewinding of starter assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,Rewinding of rotor assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,R 30577.00 L2
3 RAJA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rewinding of starter assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,Rewinding of rotor assy of 15 KVA Generator Set,R 30976.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise