Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abc 6 Kg Capacity Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6053088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : ANDEX Model : ANDEX Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 14-03-2025 20:43:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAJRANG FIRE SAFETY SERVICES | Make : NEW TECH Model : ABC 6 KG CAPACITY FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 12:54:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC GROUP | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 23-03-2025 12:57:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECO FIRE INDUSTRIES | Make : ECO FIRE-ABC-06KG STORED PRESSURE Model : ECO FIRE-ABC-6KG-SP Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 13:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL | Make : ANDEX Model : ANDEX Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 23-03-2025 22:49:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : AFS Model : AFS 06 Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 21-03-2025 16:19:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MATRIX EXPORTS | Make : Gangothri Fire Service Model : NA Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 10:32:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFD 6 Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 22-03-2025 17:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALEX Model : PSS-ABC-6KG Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 08:43:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | POTENTIAL FIRE PROTECTION & SAFETY ENGINEERS | Make : Potential fire protection and Safety Engineers Model : Lightex /Fire Bizz Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 14-03-2025 17:31:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAFETY ZONE | Make : ULTRA FIRE Model : SZ/FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 22-03-2025 16:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SAKHEE ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAKHEE ENGIINEERING WORKS Model : SEW/AF/ABC06 Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 15:14:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Model : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher Title : ABC 6KG Capacity Fire Extinguisher | 24-03-2025 13:42:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreConstruction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreof your Industry type