Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 K Handycam,External Flash For Dslr Still Camera,Still Camera With Memory Card,Battery For 4 K Handc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durgai Electricals | Make : NA Model : 4K HANDYCAM Title : 4K HANDYCAM | 24-06-2023 11:53:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 4K HANDYCAM Title : 4K HANDYCAM | 24-06-2023 12:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIVIKRAMA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 4K HANDYCAM Title : 4K HANDYCAM | 23-06-2023 22:12:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : SONY Model : FDR-AX43 4K HANDYCAM Title : FDR-AX43 4K HANDYCAM | 20-06-2023 14:40:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durgai Electricals | Item Categories : 4K HANDYCAM,External Flash for DSLR Still Camera,Still camera with memory card,Battery for 4K Handc | 220000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS | Item Categories : 4K HANDYCAM,External Flash for DSLR Still Camera,Still camera with memory card,Battery for 4K Handc | 225000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVIKRAMA TRADERS | Item Categories : 4K HANDYCAM,External Flash for DSLR Still Camera,Still camera with memory card,Battery for 4K Handc | 300000.00 | L3 |