Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temp Guage,Oil Guage,Oil Guage Pipe,Starter Motor 24 Volts,Filter Element,Fuel Water Separetor,Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5657115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2024 14:50:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-12-2024 13:06:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2024 09:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 18-12-2024 13:28:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNEET SALES | - | 17-12-2024 15:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEMP GUAGE,OIL GUAGE,OIL GUAGE PIPE,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL WATER SEPARETOR,VALV | 53480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TEMP GUAGE,OIL GUAGE,OIL GUAGE PIPE,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL WATER SEPARETOR,VALV | 59010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEMP GUAGE,OIL GUAGE,OIL GUAGE PIPE,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL WATER SEPARETOR,VALV | 61795.00 | L3 |