Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring Set,Tapper Roller Bearing,Push Rod Seal Small,Universal Joint,Universal Joint,Sr 40 Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 03-11-2023 23:56:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 04-11-2023 00:10:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 00:19:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston ring set,Tapper roller bearing,Push rod seal small,Universal joint,Universal joint,SR-40 Reg | 31271.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Piston ring set,Tapper roller bearing,Push rod seal small,Universal joint,Universal joint,SR-40 Reg | 34940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Piston ring set,Tapper roller bearing,Push rod seal small,Universal joint,Universal joint,SR-40 Reg | 35350.00 | L3 |