Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Transformer Sub Station (Tsu) Repair And Rewinding Services 🔧 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repairing And Rewinding Of A Ms Andrew Yule Make Tsu With A Capacity Of 315 Kva, Primary Voltage Of 3.3 Kv, And Secondary Voltage Of 550 V, Located At Bangwar Ug Mines. Additionally, The Scope Includes The Repairing And Rewinding Of Two Mine Line Make Ts Us, With One Unit Specified By Serial Number 377. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 6000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Transformer Sub Station Repair And Rewinding Services. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Transformer Sub Station, Tsu, Repair And Rewinding, Ms Andrew Yule, Secl, Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid Submission, Electrical Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Rewinding Of Ms Andrew Yule Make Tsu, Serial No. 1697, 315 Kva, Primary Voltage 3.3 Kv, Secondary Voltage 550 V Transformer Of Bangwar Ug Mines And Repairing Rewinding Of 02 Nos. Of Tsu, 01 No. Of Mine Line Make Tsu, Serial No.377 And 01no.
|
| Description |
Repairing Rewinding Of Ms Andrew Yule Make Tsu, Serial No. 1697, 315 Kva, Primary Voltage 3.3 Kv, Secondary Voltage 550 V Transformer Of Bangwar Ug Mines And Repairing Rewinding Of 02 Nos. Of Tsu, 01 No. Of Mine Line Make Tsu, Serial No.377 And 01no.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306263_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/SGP/EnM/eT/24-25/231 Dtd 04.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangwar UG AND Damini UG Sohagpur Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317360 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/rewinding of 01 no. m/s andrew yule make air cooled type tsu,315 kva, 3300/570v,serial no. 1942 of khairaha ug mines of r k subarea and repairing of 315 kva/440v oil cooled transformer,serial no. 11830 of bangwar colony 3.3 kv sub station
Repairing/rewinding of 01 no. m/s andrew yule make air cooled type tsu,315 kva, 3300/570v,serial no. 1942 of khairaha ug mines of r k subarea and repairing of 315 kva/440v oil cooled transformer,serial no. 11830 of bangwar colony 3.3 kv sub station
Read moreComplete repairing/ rewinding of 315 kva andrew yule make 3.3kv/550v tsu and 3.3 kv acb, 50 hp reverse forward er of msam colliery
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 315 kva andrew yule make 3.3kv/550v tsu and 3.3 kv acb, 50 hp reverse forward er of msam colliery
Read moreRepairing of 400 kva, 6.6 kv/550v andrew yule make tsu with primary and secondary switch in khottadih colliery.
Repairing of 400 kva, 6.6 kv/550v andrew yule make tsu with primary and secondary switch in khottadih colliery.
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of 01 no. andrew yule make power transformer, 2000kva, 33kv/3.3kv, sl. no. 12018 at rws korea.
Repairing/rewinding of 01 no. andrew yule make power transformer, 2000kva, 33kv/3.3kv, sl. no. 12018 at rws korea.
Read moreRepairing of 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule tsu having sl. no. fht 1170 and 315 kva, 6.6 kv/550v mine line make tsu having sl. no. 0837 of khottadih colliery.
Repairing of 315 kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule tsu having sl. no. fht 1170 and 315 kva, 6.6 kv/550v mine line make tsu having sl. no. 0837 of khottadih colliery.
Read moreRewinding/repairing of 1600kva , 11kv/3.3kv make andrew yule and co. ltd. s.no.11214 power transformer of pundi project under kuju area.
Rewinding/repairing of 1600kva , 11kv/3.3kv make andrew yule and co. ltd. s.no.11214 power transformer of pundi project under kuju area.
Read moreRewinding/repairing of 1600kva , 11kv/3.3kv make andrew yule and co. ltd. s.no.11214 power transformer of pundi project under kuju area.
Rewinding/repairing of 1600kva , 11kv/3.3kv make andrew yule and co. ltd. s.no.11214 power transformer of pundi project under kuju area.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 315kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule makeflp air cooled distribution transformer of bhurkunda project under barka sayal area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 315kva, 3.3kv/550v andrew yule makeflp air cooled distribution transformer of bhurkunda project under barka sayal area.
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 11kv/6.6kv andrew yule make 2mva, power transformer colliery sl.no mur/tr/08 of muraidih under amp colliery.
Complete repairing/rewinding of 11kv/6.6kv andrew 
 yule make 2mva, power transformer colliery sl.no
 mur/tr/08 of muraidih under amp colliery.
Read morePartial repairing/rewinding of 7.5 mva, 33kv/6.6kv andrew yule make transformer sl no. 12260 of 33kv main substation of jhanjra project colliery.
Partial repairing/rewinding of 7.5 mva, 33kv/6.6kv andrew yule make transformer sl no. 12260 of 33kv main substation of jhanjra project colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type